Monday, August 13, 2007

Friday, August 3, 2007

"Everyone Says They Know You More Than You do..."

"Hate" by Cat Power

anyone can tell you there’s no more road to ride
everyone will tell you there’s no place to hide
there’s no laws or rules to enchain your life
but the ones who didn’t make it,
the ones who couldn’t take it,
so glad they made it out alive
everyone loves the fun
everyone comes by

in the wind I crunch, I want to die

they can give me pills
or let me drink my fill
the heart wants to explode
far away where nobody knows

do you believe she said that?
do you believe she said that?

I said I hate myself and I want to die.

half of it is innocent
the other half is wise
the whole damn thing makes no sense
I wish I could tell you a lie
hey, come here
let me whisper in your ear

Friday, July 27, 2007

i can't stop

yeah ANOTHER one today

Thursday, July 26, 2007

another peeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeessssss

made this in my garage today...gonna go scan it at kinkos, adjust the colour, and sell eet as official print numbah 2.


Tuesday, July 24, 2007

My first prints!!!

holy shit yeah. ive never made prints of my work. ..kind of exciting.

im hoping people will actually be interested in them instead of telling me to go fly a kite.

Friday, July 20, 2007

new paintingssssss

so I've been painting a ton lately . .never really done it this much but now that i've started i can't stop. I owe a lot of the motivation to christofur fur. <3
I've also started dabbling with new techniques that i've never tried before...experimenting with colour and letting things just kind of flow. doing whatever comes into my mind. i'm pleased so far...

these are just some of the paintings in progress:

yeah so there ya go. more crap coming soon.

Monday, February 19, 2007

Friday, February 16, 2007

16 mmmmmmmm

film thingies

i finally got to show my reel to ted tonight.
it was a home really glad i got it all squared away and presentable. we went over it over n over and gabbed ideas till 12:30. ted's a really great guy.

I came home at 2 to find hobbes crying from the garage...someone had locked my poor key key in there all night. ..idiots.

Thursday, February 15, 2007

fresh things


i made one.

i get to join the league of....bloggers.

(..i lead a NORMAL life, i swear).


yeah. i'll try n get some work up soon.

Today i worked in the cubes from 10 AM midnight...i left once to go get an external hard drive. a very romantic Valentine's Day indeed. ..but i was happy. i got a lot of work done and am very pleased with the results so far. Dave Creek helped me chop up my boards today and take out all the shit i didnt need. and although i stood back in udder horror while he took down this panel and that panel, in the end we both stood back and looked at it.
"see?.. it's still the SAME story"

ok well... yeah.

welcome to my blog.